Renske Wijma

Natural horn, baroque horn and modern horn player

Agenda

2019


JANUARY
- Europa Galante dir. Fabio Biondi -
Programme:
S. Moniuszko opera 'Halka'
5 january @ Warsaw

- {OH} Orkiestra Hystoryczna -
Programme:
G.P. Telemann Concerto for three horns and violin
G.F. Händel Concerti a due cori
11 january @ NOSPR, Katowice

- Capella Cracoviensis -
Programme:
J.P. Rameau 'Hippolyte et Aricie'
30 january @ ICE, Krakow
2 february @ ICE, Krakow
3 february @ ICE, Krakow

FEBRUARY

- Capella Cracoviensis -
Programme:
W.A. Mozart: 'Cosí fan tutte'
7 february @ Laznia Nowa, Krakow
9 february @ Laznia Nowa, Krakow
10 february @ Laznia Nowa, Krakow
11 february @Laznia Nowa, Krakow

MARCH

- {OH} Orkiestra Hystoryczna -
Programme:
a.o. Chopin Piano concerto's
1 march @ National Theatre, Warsaw

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme:
Mozart Gala
21 march @ Musikverein, Wien

APRIL

- Freiburger Barockorchester dir René Jacobs -
Programme:
L.v. Beethoven 'Missa Solemnis'
28 April @ Philharmonie Köln

MAY

- Freiburger Barockorchester dir. René Jacobs -
Programme:
L.v. Beethoven 'Missa Solemnis'
2 may @ Auditorio PF, Oviedo
4 may @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
6 may @ Philharmonie, Paris
8 may @ Konzerthaus, Freiburg
13 may @ Philharmonie, Berlin

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme:
a.o. W.A. Mozart symphony 25 and various arias by Mozart, Haydn and Schubert.
Lead by Loranza Borrani.
Soloist: Julian Prégardien, tenor
24 May @ Residenz Würzburg
25 May @Residenz Würzburg

JUNE

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme:
'Mozart Gala'
5 June @ Konzerthaus, Freiburg
6 June @ Liederhalle, Stuttgart
7 June @ Philharmonie, Berlin

JULY
- Orquestra Barroca Catalana -
Programme: "El Barroc Català"
11 july @ Institut Estudis Catalans, Barcelona

- Freiburger Barockorchester dir Teodor Currentzis -
Programme:
W.A. Mozart 'Idomeneo' KV 366
27 july @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg

AUGUST
- Freiburger Barockorchester dir Teodor Currentzis -
Programme:
W.A. Mozart 'Idomeneo' KV 366
2 august @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg
6 august @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg
9 august @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg
12 august @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg
15 august @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg
19 august @ Salzburg Festival, Salzburg

- Le Cercle de l'Harmonie dir Jeremie Rhorer -
Programme:
G. Verdi 'La Traviata'
28 - 30 august @ Musikfest Bremen

SEPTEMBER

- Le Cercle de l'Harmonie dir Jeremie Rhorer -
Programme:
G. Verdi 'La Traviata'
and
'Verdi Gala'
3 - 6 september @ Corsica

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme:
L.v. Beethoven 'Missa Solemnis' & 'Leonore'
13 september @ Bucharest
15 sep
tember @ Bucharest

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme:
C.W. Glück 'Orfeo ed Euridice'
23 - 29 September

OCTOBER

- Le Cercle de l'Harmonie dir Jeremie Rhorer -
Programme: "Berlioz l'Europeen"
12 october @ Aix-en-Provence

- Orquestra Barroca Catalana -
Programme: "El Barroc Català"
26 october @ Institut Estudis Catalans, Barcelona
27 october @ Barcelona

NOVEMBER

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme: 'Mozart Gala'
20 november @ Ludwigshafen
21 november @ Ludwigshafen

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme: 9th symphony L.v. Beethoven
23-27 november

DECEMBER







2018

JANUARY
- Vespres d'arnadí dir. Dani Espasa -
Programme:
G.F Händel 'Watermusic' & 'Music for the Royal Fireworks'
6 january @ cathedral st. Felipe Neri, Barcelona

- Les Musiciens du Prince -
Programme:
RECORDING with singer J. Camarena
11 january @ Girona

- Freiburger Barockorchester -
Programme:
G. Rossini Sinfonia from „Il turco in Italia“ (arr. for winds by Giorgio Mandolesi)
F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Notturno C-Dur for Harmoniemusik op. 24 (1826)
W. A. Mozart Serenade Nr. 10 in B-Dur KV 361 „Gran Partita“
16 january @ Philharmonie, Berlin
17 january @ Liederhalle, Stuttgart
18 january @ Konzerthaus, Freiburg
19 january @ Philharmonie, Köln

FEBRUARY

- The Bach Choir and orchestra of the Netherlands -
Programme:
W.A. Mozart 'Requiem & Krönungsmesse'
2 february @ Marekerk, Leiden
3 february @ Janskerk, Utrecht
4 february @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
8 february @ Dominicanenkerk, Zwolle
9 februari @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
10 february @ Laurenskerk, Rotterdam
11 february @ Grote Kerk, Den Haag
16 february @ Jh. Bosch Artcenter, Den Bosch
17 february @ Janskerk, Utrecht
17 february @ Grote kerk, Naarden
18 february @ Stevenskerk, Nijmegen
22 february @ Catharinakerk, Eindhoven
23 february @ Martinikerk, Groningen
24 february @ Grote Kerk, Alkmaar
25 february @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

MAY
- Capella Cracoviensis dir. Jan Tomasz Adamus -
Programme:
F.J. Haydn Symphonies 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5
10 may @ Philharmonie Krakow

- [OH!] Orkiestra Historycza & Jean-Guihen Queyras-
Programme:
Symphonies by F.J Haydn, W.A. Mozart and C.Ph.E. Bach
Celloconcerto in A C.Ph.E Bach, Cello concerto in C. F.J. Haydn
13 may @ Katowice

- Capella Cracoviensis dir. Jan Tomasz Adamus -
programme:
F.J. Haydn Symphonies 6, 7, 8
19 may @ Krakow


- Capella Cracoviensis dir. Jan Tomasz Adamus -
Programme:
F.J. Haydn Symphonies 9, 10, 11 &12
22 may @ Philharmonie Krakow

- Capella Cracoviensis dir. Jan Tomasz Adamus -
Programme:
Haydn divertimenti
23 may @ Krakow

JUNE

- Concerto Kopenhagen dir. Lars Ulrik Mortensen -
Programme:
F. L.A. Kunzen Sinfonie in g-Moll
W.A. Mozart pianoconcerto nr. 12 A-Dur KV 414
J. Haydn pianoconcerto nr. 4 G-Dur Hob. 18
J. Haydn Sinfonie nr. 34 d-Moll Hob. I:34
1 june @ Würzburg


- Freiburger Barockorchester & RIAS Kammerchor -
Programme:
G. Ph. Telemann Ouverture (Suite) in e-Moll, TWV 55:e1
C. Ph. E. Bach Concerto für Clavier, Streicher und Basso continuo in C-Dur Wq. 20 (H. 423)
L. v. Beethoven Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125
11 june @ Berliner Philharmonie, Berlin
12 june @ Liederhalle Stuttgart
13 june @ Konzerthaus, Freiburg
14 june @ Konzerthaus, Freiburg

- The Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands -
Programme:
G.F. Händel Watermusic @ Festival Klassieke Muziek Elburg
23 june @ Elburg

- Warsaw Chamber Opera (WOK)
Programme:
W.A. Mozart Serenade nr. 10 'Gran Partita'
30 june @ Concertstudio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw

AUGUST

- {OH} Orkiestra Historycza dir. Václav Luks -
Programme:
J. Elsner Ouverture from 'Leszek Bialy'
K. Lipiński Symfonia
F. Chopin Pianoconcerto in e minor op. 11
15 august @ Concertstudio of the Polish Radio, Warsaw

- Europa Galante dir. Fabio Biondi -
Programme:
S. Moniuszko's opera 'Halka'
18-25 august @ Chopin Festival, Warsaw

- La Chambre du Roi -
Programme:
Beethoven Sextet for two horns and strings
26 august @ Zutphen

SEPTEMBER

- Trondheim Barokk -
Programme:   J. Haydn 'Die Schöpfung'
9 september @ Nidaros cathedral, Trondheim

- Europa Galante dir. Fabio Biondi -
Programme:   G. Rossini 'Petite Messe Solennelle'
15 september @ Bremen

OCTOBER

-I Barocchisti dir. Diego Fasolis -
Programme:
W.A. Mozart 'La Finta Giardiniera'
8 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan
11 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan
16 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan
20 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan
23 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan
26 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan
29 october @ Teatro Alla Scala, Milan


NOVEMBER

- Trondheim Barokk -
Programme:
A.E.M. Grétry 'Raoul Barbe-bleue'
Full-scene opera
7 - 16 november @ Trondheim

- Le Cercle de l'Harmonie -
Programme:
G. Verdi "La Traviata"
28 november @ Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris

DECEMBER

- Le Cercle de l'Harmonie -
Programme:
G. Verdi "La Traviata"
1 december @ Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris
3 december @ Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris
5 december @ Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris
7 december @ Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris
8 december @ Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris

- Le Cercle de l'Harmonie -
Programme:
'Verdi Gala'
18 december @  Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix en Provence









2017


10 - 21 February
The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands
"Mozart Requiem & Krönungsmesse"

3, 4 & 5 March
The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands
"Mozart Requiem & Krönungsmesse"


MAY
- Forma Antiqva, dir. A. Zapicón "Stabat Mater" -
Programme:
Music for the Royal Fireworks HWV 351, G.F. Händel
Stabat Mater RV 621, A. Vivaldi
10 May  @ Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid


- The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Händel & Purcell" -
Programme:
Watermusic Suite 1 G.F. Händel
Aria's G.F. Händel and H. Purcell
Watermusic Suite 2 G.F. Händel
19 may @ Marekerk, Leiden
20 may @ Janskerk, Utrecht
21 may @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

- Forma Antiqva 'Trilogía de Tonadillas' Blas de Laserna -
Programme:
"La España antigua" Blas de Laserna
"El Sochantre y su hija" Blas de Laserna
"La España moderna" Blas de Laserna
30 may @ Rudolfium, Prague

JUNE

- The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands 'Opera Classics' -

18 june @ Janskerk, Utrecht
24 june @ Laurenskerk, Rotterdam
25 june @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam


- Capella Cracoviensis dir J.T. Adamus -

Programme:
LESSEL Ouverture G minor
HAYDN Symphony 34 D minor
BOHDANOWICZ Sinfonia D major
HAYDN Symphony 52 C minor
27 june @ Zagreb (Croatia)

JULY
- The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Händel & Purcell" -
Programme:
Watermusic Suite 1 G.F. Händel
Aria's G.F. Händel and H. Purcell
Watermusic Suite 2 G.F. Händel
1 july 2 concerts during the Festival Klassieke Muziek Elburg @ Kloostertuin, Elburg

- Vespres d'arnadí -
Programme:
Watermusic & Music for the Royal fireworks, G.F. Händel
13 July @ Church of Sant Phelipe Neri, Barcelona

- Vespres d'Aradí -
Programme:
W.A. Mozart, symphonie nr 10. & Arias of Glück and Mozart
22 july @ Vallbona de les Monges (Catalonia)

- Ensemble "Mille e tre" -
Programme:
Cosí fan tutte, W.A. Mozart excerpts arringed for historical wind sextet
Arias by Martin y Soler
Serenada KV. 375, W.A. Mozart
25 july @ Albalat de Tarongers, Valencia
27 july @ Montserrat, Valencia

AUGUST
- Capella Cracoviensis dir. J.T. Adamus -
Programme:
Cosí fan Tutte, W.A. Mozart
5 August @ Church of peace, Świdnica (Poland)

- Europa Galante dir. Fabio Biondi -
Recording & concerts during Chopin festival
Programmes:
Macbeth, G. Verdi
Chopin piano concerti
13-24 August @ National Opera, Warsaw (Poland)

SEPTEMBER:
- Musica Saeculorum dir. Philipp von Steinaecker -

Programme:
W.A. Mozart Symphonies N.34 Kv. 338 & N.38 “Prag” Kv 508
Haydn Harpsichord concerto Hob.XVIII:11
W.A. Mozart Horn concerto Kv 417
6 September @ Philharmonie Köln

- Musicaeterna dir. Teodor Currentzis -
Programme:
Fragments from 'Clemenze di tito' Mozart
L. v. Beethoven, 3rd Symphony
11 september @ Philharmonie Vienna

- Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands -
Programme: Mozart Aria's
22, 23, 24 september @ The Netherlands

OCTOBER:

- Freiburger Barockorchester dir. René Jacobs -
Programme:
L. v. Beethoven 'Leonore' original version 1805
23 october @ Konzarthaus Freiburg
24 october @ Theater an der Wien, Vienna
26 october @ Bozar, Brussels
28 october @ Concedrtgebouw, Amsterdam
30 october @ Megaron, Athens

NOVEMBER
- Freiburger Barockorchester dir. René Jacobs -
Programme:
L. v. Beethoven 'Leonore' original version 1805
3 november @ Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
5 november @ Philharmonie Köln
7 november @ Philharmonie de Paris
8 november RECORDING @ Philharmonie de Paris


.


October:

November:

December:

2016

January:
1 Utrecht Kamerkoor new years concert with 'Weihnachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @ Jozephkerk, Utrecht
10    Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskonserter' @ Musikhuset, Esbjerg

February:
4 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Dominicanenkerk, Zwolle

5 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
6    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Janskerk, Utrecht
7 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Grote Kerk, Den Haag
11 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Marekerk, Leiden
12 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Martinikerk, Groningen
13 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Laurenskerk, Rotterdam
14 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Jh Bosch Artcenter, Den Bosch
18 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Eusebiuskerk, Arnhem
19 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Grote Kerk, Alkmaar
20 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Grote Kerk, Naarden
21    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
26 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Catharinakerk, Eindhoven
27 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Janskerk, Utrecht
27 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Koninklijk Concertgebouw
28 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands ' Requiem & Krönungsmesse' W.A. Mozart @ Stevenskerk, Nijmegen

March:

12 Symphonie Atlantique 'Youth and Experience' Mozart, Haydn & Mendelssohn @ Nieuwe Kerk, Den Haag
14 Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Breda

April:
6 Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Jan Tomasz Adamus 'Symphonies by Mozart, Haydn, Karlowicz, Bohdanowicz' @ Minsk
7 Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Jan Tomasz Adamus 'Symphonies by Mozart, Haydn, Karlowicz, Bohdanowicz' @ Polatsk
9 Luthers Bach Ensbemble & Cecilia Bernardini 'Brandenburg Concertos' J.S. Bach @ Grote Kerk, Leeuwarden
10    Luthers Bach Ensbemble & Cecilia Bernardini 'Brandenburg Concertos' J.S. Bach @ Lutherse Kerk, Groningen
12    Luthers Bach Ensbemble & Cecilia Bernardini 'Brandenburg Concertos' J.S. Bach @ Musis Sacrum, Arnhem
13 Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Varsseveld
23 Diletto Musicale 'Zelenka & Mozart' @ Nieuwe Kerk, Groningen
24 Diletto Musicale 'Zelenka & Mozart' @ Middelstum

May:
21    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands 'Haydn - Nelson Messen & aria's' @ Laurenskerk, Rotterdam
22 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands 'Haydn - Nelson Messen & aria's' @ Grote Kerk, Naarden
23    Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Thorn
27    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands 'Haydn - Nelson Messen & aria's'@ Marekerk, Leiden
28    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands 'Haydn - Nelson Messen & aria's'@ Janskerk, Utrecht
29    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands 'Haydn - Nelson Messen & aria's' @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
30    Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Thorn

June:
2 Capella Cracoviensis "Cosi fan Tutte" @ Krakow
22 Capriccio Stravagante, Skip Sempé 'Requiem' J. Gilles @ Opéra Royale, Versailles

July:
15    La Chambre du Roi "Hornquintet Kv. 407" W.A. Mozart & "Quator 2" Duvernoy @ Lochem
16     La Chambre du Roi "Hornquintet Kv. 407" W.A. Mozart & "Quator 2" Duvernoy @ Museum Vosbergen, Eelde

August:
21 Collegium 1704 "Chopin, Jíravec & Mendelssohn" @ Chopin Festival Warsaw
27 Capella Cracoviensis 'Beethoven Extreme' alle Beethoven symphonies @ Krakow

September:
23 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Mozart Aria's" @ Marekerk, Leiden
24    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Mozart Aria's" @ Janskerk, Utrecht
25    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Mozart Aria's" @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
27    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Mozart Aria's" CD Recording
29    The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands "Mozart Aria's" CD Recording

October:

November:
5 'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ Silvolde
6 'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ Hengelo (Gld.)
12 Concerto Barocco o.l.v. Iassen Raykov 'Mozart Krönungsmesse' @ Winterswijk
9 Ensemble Pygmalion 'Zoroastre' J.Ph. Rameau @ Royal Opera of Versailles
16    Ensemble Pygmalion 'Zoroastre' J.Ph. Rameau @ Theater and der Wien, Vienna
19 Trondheim Barokk 'Requiem' M. Haydn & 'Ein Schicksalsliet' J. Brahms @ Nidarosdomen, Trondheim

December
3 Ensemble Pygmalion 'Elias' F. Mendelssohn @ Halle aux Grains, Toulouse
4    Ensemble Pygmalion 'Elias' F. Mendelssohn @ Auditorium, Bordeaux
5    Ensemble Pygmalion 'Elias' F. Mendelssohn @ Philharmonie, Paris
10    Ensemble Pygmalion 'Elias' F. Mendelssohn @ La Grange au Lac, Evian


2015

January:
10       Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskonserter' @ Musikhuset, Esbjerg
11 Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskonserter' @ Musikhuset, Esbjerg
20 Vespres d'Arnadí 'Watermusic' & 'Music for the royal fireworks' Händel @ Girona
March:
15 Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia 'Die Sieben letzten Worte' Haydn @ Krakau
20 L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend @ Auditori, Barcelona
21   L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend @ Auditori, Barcelona    

22    L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya o.l.v Jan Willem de Vriend @ Auditori, Barcelona

April:

12 Symphonie Atlantique o.l.v. Michael Chance ' Giulio Cesare' Händel @ Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

25     'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ Barcelona

May:

9      Kölner Akademie & Ronald Brautigam 'Beethoven Concerto's' o.l.v. Michael Willens @ Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

10      Kölner Akademie & Ronald Brautigam 'Beethoven Concerto's & Symphony' o.l.v. Michael Willens @ Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

20     Capella Cracoviensis 'Mozart & Salieri' @ Basilica of Holy Trinity, Krakau

22   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Leiden

23 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Utrecht

23      The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

June

28 Luthers Bach Ensemble 'Mass in F' J.S. Bach @ Lutherse Kerk, Culemborg

July:

2    Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia 'Mozart & Haydn' @ Krakow

8    Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Jan Tomasz Adamus opera 'Halka' Stanislaw Moniuszko @ Krakow

12    Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Jan Tomasz Adamus 'Requiem' Kozlowski @ Krakow

21    Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Peter de grote festival, Groningen

August:
30 Spira Mirabilis 'Gran Partita' W.A. Mozart @ San Biagio, Bellizona

September:

20 La Chambre du Roi "Hornquintet Kv. 407" W.A. Mozart & "Quator 2" Duvernoy @ Den Bosch

24    Les Muffatti o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia "Soirée belge chez les Esterhazy" @ De Spil, Roeselare

Oktober:

13 Musica Saeculorum o.l.v. Philippe von Steinaecker 'Ouvertures, Aria's & Symphonies' W.A. Mozart @ Merano, Italy

14    Musica Saeculorum o.l.v. Philippe von Steinaecker 'Ouvertures, Aria's & Symphonies' W.A. Mozart @ Merano, Italy

21    Les Muffatti o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia "Soirée belge chez les Esterhazy" @ Strombeek, Grimbergen

November:

5 Trondheim Barokk 'Requiem & Symphonies' Kraus @ Oxford, England

21    Die Schöpfung/ The Creation Haydn @ Geilenkirchen

22   Die Schöpfung/ The Creation Haydn @ Geilenkirchen

December:

11 Capella Cracoviensis 'Magnificat' J.S. Bach & 'Magnificat' M.J. Zebrowski @ Tartu, Estonia

12 Capella Cracoviensis 'Magnificat' J.S. Bach & 'Magnificat' M.J. Zebrowski @ Talinn, Estonia

19    Weihnachtsoratorium @ Amsterdam

31 Das Neue Orchester '9th Symphony' L.v. Beethoven' @ Tonhalle, Düsseldorf

2014

Januari

4 Luthers Bach Ensemble o.l.v. Ton Koopman @ Lutherse kerk, Groningen

5 Luthers Bach Ensemble o.l.v. Ton Koopman @ Lutherse kerk, Groningen
11 Vestjysk Symfoniorkester o.l.v. Rolf Gupta 'Nytårskoncert' @ Musikhuset Esbjerg, Esbjerg (Denemarken)
12 Vestjysk Symfoniorkester o.l.v. Rolf Gupta 'Nytårskoncert' @ Musikhuset Esbjerg, Esbjerg (Denemarken)
23 Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia ' Mozart & Haydn Symfoniën' @

February

8 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Kerkboog, Nijmegen

9 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

12 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Jacobskerk, Vlissingen
13 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Zwolle
14   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Den Bosch
15   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Utrecht
15   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
16   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Den Haag
21   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Groningen
22 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Marekerk, Lange Mare 48, Leiden

23   The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink @ Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

March

14 Het Noord Nederlands Orkest o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend 'Missa Solemnis' Beethoven @ De Oosterpoort, Groningen

16 Het Noord Nederlands Orkest o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend 'Missa Solemnis' Beethoven @ De Harmonie, Leeuwarden

23 Gelders Bach Collegium BWV1 'Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern' @ Grote kerk, Apeldoorn

April

5 Koor en orkest van de Domcantorij 'Matheuspassie' Carl Philpp Emmanuel Bach @ Domkerk, Utrecht

6 Muziek voor natuurhoorn en piano @ Openbare Bibliotheek Amsterdam (Ossterdokskade), Amsterdam
27 Pierre-Antoine Tremblay, Renske Wijma en Carles Vallès: verrassende muziek voor blokfluit, 2 natuurhoorns en fagot @ instrumentenmuseum ' Museum Vosbergen', Eelde

May

3 'Her-Denken' Requiem van Brahms voor kamerbezetting en het Requiem da Camera van G. Finzi o.l.v. Herman Mussche @ Jacobikerk, Utrecht

4 'Her-Denken' Requiem van Brahms voor kamerbezetting en het Requiem da Camera van G. Finzi o.l.v. Herman Mussche @ Vleuten
9            Capriccio Stravagante les 24 Violons & Collegium Vocal Gent o.l.v. Skip Sempé @ Concertgebouw Brugge (België)
10 Capriccio Stravagante les 24 Violons & Collegium Vocal Gent o.l.v. Skip Sempé @ Bozar, Brussel (België)

15 Collegium Musicum den Haag, 'stadstournee 2014' slotconcert @ den Haag

15 Collegium Musicum den Haag, 'stadstournee 2014' slotconcert @ den Haag

31 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink met oa het Requiem van Fauré @ Utrecht
31 The Bach Choir & Orchestra of the Netherlands o.l.v. Pieter Jan Leusink met oa het Requiem van Fauré @ Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
June
26 Recital Renske Wijma @ Conservatorium van Amsterdam
September
6 Collegium Musicale Eindhoven, muziek van C.P.E en W.F. Bach @ Catharinekerk, Eindhoven
7 Beethoven en Mozart's kwintetten voor piano en blazers @ Geelvinck museum, Amsterdam
17 Capriccio Stravagante les 24 violons & Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Skip Sempé "Service Funebre de Rameau" @ Oratoire du Louvre, Parijs (Frankrijk)
18   Capriccio Stravagante les 24 violons & Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Skip Sempé "Service Funebre de Rameau" @ Ambronay (Frankrijk)
25 Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Emmen
26   Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid @ Emmen
27 Cantate BWV 205 J.S. Bach o.l.v. J. Felix @ Grote kerk, 's Hertogenbosch   
Oktober
28 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Deventer
30 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Zwolle
31 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Amstelveen
November
11 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Hoorn
13 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Eindhoven
14 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Leiden
15 Parnassos Ensemble 'Fauré Requiem' @ Orpheus, Apeldoorn
22 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Nijmegen
25 'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ De Ontdekking, Almere
25 'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ De Ontdekking, Almere
26 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Heerlen
28 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Den Haag
29 Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ Den Haag
December
6     Freiburger Barockorchester @ Ensemblehaus, Freiburg (Duitsland)
7 Freiburger Barockorchester @ Kurhaus, Wiesbaden (Duitsland)

8   Freiburger Barockorchester @ Rosengarten, Mannheim (Duitsland)

9 Freiburger Barockorchester @ Philharmonie, Essen (Duitsland)






2013


4              Academia de las Luces 'Haydn y el sinfonísmo ilustrado en España' @ Eglisia de la Conceptión Real de Calatrava @ Madrid (Spanje)

10             Lunch concert @ VUmc, Amsterdam

11             Haydn Divertimenti @ Sweelinckzaal CvA, Amsterdam

12             Haydn Divertimenti @ n.t.b.

14             Natuurhoorn concert @ CvA, Amsterdam

26             Les Vents Atlantiques, Beethoven wind octet & Mozart Jupiter symfonie @ Christus Triomfatorkark, Den Haag

Februari:

14            HSO o.l.v. M. Piollet 'Shostakovich 5e symfonie' @ Die Glocke, Bremen (Duitsland)

15            HSO o.l.v. M. Piollet 'Shostakovich 5e symfonie' @ De Oosterpoort, Groningen


Maart:

1             Sweelinck Barok Orkest o.l.v. Teunis van der Zwart 'Bach Cantates' @ Lambertuskerk, Buren

3             Sweelinck Barok Orkest o.l.v. Teunis van der Zwart 'Bach Cantates' @ Maarten Luther Kerk, Amsterdam

9             'La Passione' en 'Stabat Mater' F.J. Haydn @ Petrakerk Veenendaal

14           Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Ivan Meylemans @ Scheldetheater, Terneuzen

15           Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Ivan Meylemans @ Zeeuwse concertzaal, Middelburg

16           Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Ivan Meylemans @ Theater de Mythe, Goes

24           Chamber Choir of Hope University 'Johannes Passion' Homilius @ st. Catherine's Cathedral, Utrecht

25           

15            HSO o.l.v. M. Piollet 'Shostakovich 5e symfonie' @ De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Maart:

1             Sweelinck Barok Orkest o.l.v. Teunis van der Zwart 'Bach Cantates' @ Lambertuskerk, Buren

3             Sweelinck Barok Orkest o.l.v. Teunis van der Zwart 'Bach Cantates' @ Maarten Luther Kerk, Amsterdam

9             'La Passione' en 'Stabat Mater' F.J. Haydn @ Petrakerk Veenendaal

14           Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Ivan Meylemans @ Scheldetheater, Terneuzen

15           Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Ivan Meylemans @ Zeeuwse concertzaal, Middelburg

16           Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Ivan Meylemans @ Theater de Mythe, Goes

24           Chamber Choir of Hope University 'Johannes Passion' Homilius @ st. Catherine's Cathedral, Utrecht

25           Chamber Choir of Hope University 'Johannes Passion' Homilius @ Oud Katholieke Kerk, Den Haag


April:

3             Thalia Ensemble 'Meesterlijke Blaaskwintetten' (gespeeld op

authentieke instrumenten) @ Oosterpoort, Groningen

7             Utrechts Kamerkoor o.l.v. Wolfgang Lange 'Bach, Vivaldi en Duruflé' @ Koepelkerk, Bussum

13           Utrechts Kamerkoor o.l.v. Wolfgang Lange 'Bach, Vivaldi en Duruflé' @ Nicolaikerk, Utrecht

28           Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Christophe Rousset 'The Creation' F.J. Haydn @ Filharmonia Krakowska, Krakow (Polen)

April:

3             Thalia Ensemble 'Meesterlijke Blaaskwintetten' (gespeeld op

authentieke instrumenten) @ Oosterpoort, Groningen

7             Utrechts Kamerkoor o.l.v. Wolfgang Lange 'Bach, Vivaldi en Duruflé' @ Koepelkerk, Bussum

13           Utrechts Kamerkoor o.l.v. Wolfgang Lange 'Bach, Vivaldi en Duruflé' @ Nicolaikerk, Utrecht

28           Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Christophe Rousset 'The Creation' F.J. Haydn @ Filharmonia Krakowska, Krakow (Polen)

16          MIRAKEL @ VUMC, Amsterdam

17          'Het Mysterie v.h. Verdwenen Geluid' @ Emmen

21          Olga Pashchenko en Renske Wijma, Lunchconcert @ Thomaskerk, Amsterdam

23          'Het Mysterie vh Verdwenen Geluid'@ Emmen

31          'Het Mysterie v.h. Verdwenen geluid' @ Emmen

2            Renske Wijma en 'Les Vents Atlantiques String Quartet': Mozart Horn Quintet KV 407 & Duvernoy Quartet No.2 @ Hervormde kerk, Stompetoren

4            'Het Mysterie v.h. Verdwenen Geluid' @ Emmen

5            'Het Mysterie v.h. Verdwenen Geluid'@ Locatie Spatie, Arnhem

10          'Het Mysterie v.h. Verdwenen Geluid'@ Rotterdam

25          'Het Mysterie v.h. Verdwenen Geluid'@ Emmen

7            Capella Cracoviensis @ Krakow (Polen)

9            Capella Cracoviensis @ Krakow (Polen)

11          'Summer with Händel' (o.a. Water Music & Fireworks) o.l.v. Paul Esswood @ Gizycko (Polen)

5            'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ Openbare Bibliotheek, Haarlem

13          'Stichting BeMyGuest Vriendenconcert' @ Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

15          'Stichting BeMyGuest Vriendenconcert' @ PCC conservatorium, Groningen

20 Historisch blaaskwintet ' Out-of-the-Blue' @ Oosterkerk, Amsterdam

23 Barokorkest CMV Vicenza, o.l.v. Sigiswald Kuijken: Haendel, Corelli en Telemann @ Festival Grandezze & Meraviglie, Modena (Italië)

24 Barokorkest CMV Vicenza, o.l.v. Sigiswald Kuijken: Haendel, Corelli Telemann @ Ciesa di Araceli, Vicenza (Italië)

28 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Mozart en Haydn @ Teatro Colon, Buenos Aires (Argentinië)

30 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Mozart en Haydn @ Teatro Colon, Buenos Aires (Argentinië)

31 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Mozart en Haydn @ Teatro Solis, Montevideo (Uruguay)


November

30 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Mozart en Haydn @ Teatro Colon, Buenos Aires (Argentinië)

31 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Mozart en Haydn @ Teatro Solis, Montevideo (Uruguay)

November

2 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Mozart en Haydn @ Sala Sao Paolo, Sao Paolo (Brazilië)

6 Combattimento Consort Amsterdam o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend: Mozart en Haydn @ Sala Sao Paolo, Sao Paolo (Brazilië)

23          Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ 'Theater aan de Schie', Schiedam

24 Brahms Hoorntrio door Olga Pashchenko, Ivan Iliev en Renske Wijma @ NRC café (Rokin 65), Amsterdam

26          Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ 'Koninklijke Schouwburg', Den Haag

27          Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ 'Koninklijke Schouwburg', Den Haag

30 Brahms Hoorntrio door Renske Wijma, Olga Pashchenko en Ivan Iliev @ Museum Vosbergen, Eelde

6            Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ 'Koninklijke Schouwburg' Den Haag'

8           Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ 'Theater de Vest', Alkmaar

9            Opera2Day: 'Médée' van L. Cherubini @ 'Rotterdamse Schouwburg', Rotterdam

14 Weihnachtsoratorium J.S. Bach door o.a. Vocaal ensemble Cantate @ Grote Kerk, Gorinchem

15 Ensemble 'Out-of-the-Blue' met Pierre-Antoine Tremblay, Renske Wijma en Carles Vallès speelt werken van Gallay, Duvernoy en Reicha @ Festival 'dromen over feest' , Zaandijk

31 Das Neue Orchester o.l.v. Christoph Spering: Beethoven 9e Symfonie @ Tonhalle, Dusseldorf (Duitsland)


2012

Januari:

7                 Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskoncerter' @ Musikhuset, Esbjerg (Denemarken)

8                 Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskoncerter' @ Musikhuset, Esbjerg (Denemarken)

9                 Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskoncerter' @ Konserthus, Odense (Denemarken)

27               Per l'Orchestra di Dresda, o.l.v. Peter van Heyghen @ Dorpskerk, Voorschoten


Februari:

7                 Natuurhoorn concert @ CvA, Amsterdam

11               Renske Wijma, solist bij het Leids Barok Ensemble, F.J. Haydn 2e hoornconcert @ Lokhorstkerk, Leiden

12               Renske Wijma, solist bij het Leids Barok Ensemble, F.J. Haydn 2e hoornconcert @ Limmen

9                 Esbjerg Ensemble 'Nytårskoncerter' @ Konserthus, Odense (Denemarken)

27               Per l'Orchestra di Dresda, o.l.v. Peter van Heyghen @ Dorpskerk, Voorschoten

Februari:

7                 Natuurhoorn concert @ CvA, Amsterdam

11               Renske Wijma, solist bij het Leids Barok Ensemble, F.J. Haydn 2e hoornconcert @ Lokhorstkerk, Leiden

12               Renske Wijma, solist bij het Leids Barok Ensemble, F.J. Haydn 2e hoornconcert @ Limmen

Maart:

3                Beethoven quintet op. 16, Reicha quintet op.88 nr.2@ Brno (Tsjechië)

4                Beethoven quintet op. 16, Reicha quintet op.88 nr.2 @ Brno (Tsjechië)

April:

20       JOA o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia @ Théâtre d'Angoulême (Frankrijk)

21         JOA o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia @ Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (Frankrijk)

22 JOA o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia @ communauté de communes du Pays Thouarsais (Frankrijk)

n.t.b.           'Het Mysterie van het Verdwenen Geluid' @ Winterswijk

Mei:

13             MIRAKEL (www.mirakelmusic.com) @ 'De Koepel', Lunteren

18               

18               Les Vents Atlantiques

20-25          JOA @ Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (Frankrijk)

Juni:

6                 Capella Cracovoviensis: 'Giulio Cesare' Händel @ Krakow (Polen)

16               Europees Kamerorkest o.l.v. Wouter Dekoninck: 'Paulus' F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy @ Sint-Lambertuskerk, Beersel (België)

17               Europees Kamerorkest o.l.v. Wouter Dekoninck: 'Paulus' F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy @ Sint-Rochuskerk, Halle (België)

18             Eindexamen concert natuurhoorn P.A. Tremblay @ CvA, Amsterdam

28               Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Joan Berkhemer: Tsjaikovsky 5e symfonie @ Grote Kerk, Brouwershaven

29               Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Joan Berkheimer: Tsjaikovsky 5e symfonie @ Grote Kerk, Veere

30               HET Ensemble 'Peter en de Wolf' @ Venray

30               

30               Het Zeeuws Orkest o.l.v. Joan Berkheimer: Tsjaikovsky 5e symfonie @ St. Baafskerk, Aardenburg


Juli:

14               JOA o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe met Beethoven 2e Symfonie @ Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (Frankrijk)

20               JOA o.l.v. Jos van Immerseel met Schubert 9e Symfonie @ Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes (Frankrijk)

22               JOA o.l.v. Jos van Immerseel met Schubert 9e Symfonie @ Malta

27              Kölner Akademieo.l.v. Michael Alexander Willens @ Quedlinburger Musiksommer, Quedlinburg (Duitsland)

Augustus:

19                (15h00) Festivalorchester des Musikalischen Sommers@ Große Kirche, Leer (Duitsland)

19                (20h00) Festivalorchester des Musikalischen Sommers@ Große Kirche, Leer (Duitsland)

September

1           Quintet Atlantique @ Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht

                        14h @ 'Pandhof' (fringe concert) muziek voor blaaskwintet en -kwartet van Reicha, Gambaro en Rossini   

7      Concerto da Fusignano 'Brandenburgse Concerten' @ Utrechts Centrum voor de Kunsten

8      Concerto da Fusignano 'Brandenburgse Concerten'@ Cunerakerk, Rhenen

15     La Sfera Armoniosa o.l.v. Mike Fentross @ Haydnfestival Eisenstadt, Schloss Esterhazy (Eisenstadt, Oostenrijk)

26           La Sfera Armoniosa Orchestra en Andreas Scholl @ Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

29     Concerto da Fusignano

29     Concerto da Fusignano 'Brandenburgse Concerten'@ Doopsgezinde Kerk, Leeuwarden



Oktober

6                Concert en lezing met Teunis van der Zwart tijdens 'Hoorndag Alkmaar' @ Artiance, Alkmaar

12              Les Vents Atlantiques 'Sturm und Drang' F.J. Haydn symfoniën 26, 30 & 49 @ 'De Regentes', Den Haag

16            Les Vents Atlantiques 'Sturm und Drang' F.J. Haydn symfoniën 26, 30 &49 @ Madrid (Spanje)  

18              New Dutch Academy, Jubilee Season Opening 'Black Magic' @ Philipszaal, Den Haag

20              New Dutch Academy, Jubilee Season Opening 'Black Magic' @ Grote Kerk, Maassluis

November

3                'Mauerische Trauermusik' en 'Requiem' W.A. Mozart @ Domkerk, Utrecht

6-8             Capella Cracoviensis o.l.v. Alessandro Moccia : programma met Mozart en Boccherini @ Krakau (Polen)

17              Concerto d'Amsterdam & Toonkunstkoor Utrecht 'Gloria' A. Vivaldi en 'Mis in c-moll' W. A. Mozart @ Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht  

18              Les Vents Atlantiques 'Sturm und Drang' F.J. Haydn symfoniën 26, 30 & 49 @ Barcelona(Spanje)   

23              Natuurhoorn concert @ CvA, Amsterdam

28              Nederlands Symfonie Orkest (Orkest van het Oosten) o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend: 'Mendelssohn - Schumann' @ Muziekcentrum Enschede

29              Nederlands Symfonie Orkest (Orkest van het Oosten) o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend:'Mendelssohn - Schumann' @ De Vereeniging, Nijmegen

30              Nederlands Symfonie Orkest (Orkest van het Oosten) o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend:'Mendelssohn - Schumann' @ Muziekcentrum Enschede

30              Nederlands Symfonie Orkest (Orkest van het Oosten) o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend:'Mendelssohn - Schumann' @ Muziekcentrum Enschede

December

6               Nederlands Symfonie Orkest (Orkest van het Oosten) o.l.v. Jan Willem de Vriend:'Mendelssohn - Schumann' @ Odeon De Spiegel, Zwolle

12             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @Maison symphonique, Montréal (Canada)

13             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @Maison symphonique, Montréal (Canada)

13             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @Maison symphonique, Montréal (Canada)

20             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @ Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussel (België)  

21             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @  De Singel, Antwerpen (België)

23             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @ Muziekcentrum De Bijloke, Gent (België)

21             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @  De Singel, Antwerpen (België)

23             Collegium Vocale Gent o.l.v. Philippe Herreweghe 'Weinachtsoratorium' J.S. Bach @ Muziekcentrum De Bijloke, Gent (België)